Background Image Left
Background Image Right
Major Prizes

First Prize: The First Prize Winner, as determined in accordance with clause 5.1(a), will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the First Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015
    3. they will receive a $10,000 account top up.

  2. If the First Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015
    3. they will receive 4,000,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).

  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the First Prize Determination.

Second Prize: The Second Prize Winner, as determined in accordance with clause 5.1(b), will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the Second Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015,
    3. they will receive a $5,000 account top up.

  2. If the Second Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015,
    3. the will receive 2,000,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).

  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the Second Prize Determination.

Third Prize: The Third Prize Winner, as determined in accordance with clause 5.1(c), will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the Third Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015,
    3. they will receive a $2,000 account top up.

  2. If the Third Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015,
    3. they will receive 800,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).

  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the Third Prize Determination.

  4. Total Maximum Major Prize value: $17,000

Minor Prizes

At each Minor Prize Determination, the Top 10 Minor Prize Winners as determined in accordance with clause 5.2, will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the Minor Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015,
    3. they will receive a $100 account top up.

  2. If the Minor Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 31st December 2015,
    3. they will receive 40,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).

  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the Minor Prize Determination.
  4. Total Minor Prize Pool: $7,000

    TOTAL PRIZE POOL (Major and Minor Prizes): $24,000



Click here for the complete Terms & Conditions.
Prize Winners

First Prize Winner:

Ross Testre, NSW

Second Prize Winner:

John Dent, NSW

Third Prize Winner:

Glenn Williams, NSW

Minor Prize Winners:

Race Meeting 1: Susi Thorngaard, Terry Wood, Rick Sekerka, Henry Klippan, Jeffrey Hogg, Damian Fry, David Morris, Antonio Taylor, Matthew Villa, Matt Armstrong
Race Meeting 2: Liam Woods, John Dent, Richard Walker, Darren Bussey, Michael Kirley, T Hytongue, Caitlin Moore, Kerry Herrmann, Kevin McGrath, Chris Gundry
Race Meeting 3: Paul Yopp, Daniel Hibberd, Matt Smith, Simon Hutchinson, Glenn Williams, John Jankovic, John Hogg, John Halliday, Adele Kaplan, Anne George
Race Meeting 4: Robert James Forrester, Warren James, David Bell, Hannah Powell, Ebonie MacLeod, James White, Barbara White, Chris Dent, Alan Jacobs, Brett Grogan
Race Meeting 5: Mitchell Bradford, Michael McGill, Marc Sessions, Joanne Kenny, Adam Page, Graeme Hall, David Carmody, Mark Lowe, David Fox, Brian Savill
Race Meeting 6: Blake Debritz, Darrin McAlpine, Anthony Hogan, Graeme North, Alan Luckman, Curtis Gavin, David Beath, Emma Gollan, Nola Hewson, Bernd Roux
Race Meeting 7: Nick Millwood, Peter Lynch, Wynter Hines, Stephen Walsh, Werner Leget, Helen Andrews, Peter Allan, Matthew Mitchell, Steve Kearnes, Bruce Mannix