Background Image Left
Background Image Right
Major Prizes

First Prize: The First Prize Winner, as determined in accordance with clause 5.1(a), will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the First Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015

      they will receive a $10,000 account top up.
  2. If the First Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015  ,

      they will receive 4,000,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).
  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the First Prize Determination.

Second Prize: The Second Prize Winner, as determined in accordance with clause 5.1(b), will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the Second Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015,

      they will receive a $5,000 account top up.
  2. If the Second Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015,

      the will receive 2,000,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).
  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the Second Prize Determination.

Third Prize: The Third Prize Winner, as determined in accordance with clause 5.1(c), will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the Third Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015,

      they will receive a $2,000 account top up.
  2. If the Third Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015,

      they will receive 800,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).
  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the Third Prize Determination.

    Total Maximum Major Prize value: $17,000
Minor Prizes

At each Minor Prize Determination, the Top 10 Minor Prize Winners as determined in accordance with clause 5.2, will be entitled to receive:

  1. If the Minor Prize Winner:
    1. is a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015,

      they will receive a $100 account top up.
  2. If the Minor Prize Winner:
    1. is not a NSW TAB Account holder; or
    2. was not a Victorian TAB Account holder as at 2nd February 2015,

      they will receive 160,000 TAB Rewards Points (where 1 TAB Reward Point has a value of $0.0025).
  3. TAB Reward Points can be redeemed for rewards and privileges via the TAB Rewards website (www.tabrewards.com.au). The TAB Reward Points will be deposited on a retail TAB Rewards loyalty card within 7 days of the Minor Prize Determination.

    Total Minor Prize Pool: $8,000

    TOTAL PRIZE POOL (Major and Minor Prizes): $25,000


Click here for the complete Terms of Use.
Prize Winners

First Prize Winner:

Chris Richards, NSW

Second Prize Winner:

John Haw, VIC

Third Prize Winner:

Jack Fitzpatrick, VIC

Minor Prize Winners:

Race Meeting 1: Michael Collett, Kieran Flanagan, Stefan Nacinovic John Gagliardi, Shane Barnes, Michael Harris, Alan Howarth, Jim Creek, Anthony Bebbington, Jason Cozens
Race Meeting 2: Ryan Vogler, Matthew Crow, Tim Hoffmann, Joann Williams, Scott Dunbar, Dan Burgoine, Robert Berad, Chris Baczyk, Kerrigan Rich, Brian Egan
Race Meeting 3: Brent Tonkin, Steve Roband, Amanda Dunning, Col Ward, Matt Anderson, Matt Rothery, Michael Sleiman, Craig Parsons, Ken Williamson, David Corbett
Race Meeting 4: Maxwell Grizzell, Leigh Ryan, Alan Forte, Tim Olsen, Grahame Finch, Adam Rudd, Erik Pedder, Judy Hudson, Raymond Slade, Todd Peters
Race Meeting 5: Lee Bickle, Lee Corrigan, Bull Pearce, Simon Grills, Stinson Whitlock, Greg Gilmore, Michelle Langford, Danny Mennuni, John Dickinson, Ralph Church
Race Meeting 6: George Madarovski, Valma Forrester, Lee Mooney, Brett O'Neill, Chris Richards, Bill Adriaans, Andrew Day, Mark Spiers, Ross Bell, Richard Casbolt
Race Meeting 7: Ian Hall, Andrew Clarke, Shannon Smith, Anthony Franklin, John Pell, Gregory Johnston, Linda Cook, Michael Mitchell, George Meyers, Jason Fullwood
Race Meeting 8: Peter Spooner, Norm Fathers, Terry Thompson, George Sawyer, Ben Smith, Mark Phibbs, Michael Kirwan, Angelo Damiano, Brendan Sobczynski, Matthew Hall